TIFF 2007 – List so far
By tushar
Jon posted his list with his ranking so it only seems fair that I do mine.
- "No Country for Old Men"
- "Lars and the Real Girl"
- "Juno"
- "Heavy Metal in Baghdad"
- "SUKIYAKI WESTERN DJANGO"
- "The Mosquito Problem and Other Stories"
- "Control"
- "Chrysalis"
- "Margot at the Wedding"
Yes they are ranked and they’re all good movies that are worth checking out. This list will be updated to add more movies as I see them.